Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Catalog Number 2015.162.43
Object Name Roster
Accession number 2015.162
Description Final Roster of Company C, 70th Engineers
Fort Benjamin Harrison, Indiana
Thursday, December 5, 1918

From the service of Corporal Reid Disman Fields, Ordnance
Detachment, 13th Field Artillery, AEF.
Date n.d.
People Alwine, Harry J.
Amundson, Clarence A.
Anderson, Parley H.
Archdale, Carl W.
Arft, Roy Allen
Augustine, Dennis O.
Auvinen, William P.
Babb, Merrell
Baker, George G.
Barrow, Raymond F.
Batchelor, Charles I.
Bates, Ralph R.
Baumgart, Anthony H.
Beatty, William J.
Bentz, Emmet E.
Blank, Charles E.
Blumstrom, Hugo A.
Bolinger, George T.
Bontella, Pngragee
Braden, William Mason
Bradley, Robert C.
Brandon, Paul C.
Brown, Herman C.
Bruce, William S.
Buchanan, Paul C.
Bull, Harrison
Burns, Robert J.
Campbell, Earl C.
Cardwell, James Earl
Carlson, Thomas V.
Cashdan, Hyman H.
Chapman, Charles W.
Cheeke, William G.
Christian, Hugh H.
Clark, Benjamin H.
Clark, Ernest R.
Cobb, Allen E.
Collins, Ernest J.
Collins, Thomas J.
Conley, Paul P.
Conway, Michael H.
Cook, John P.
Coons, Harold S.
Craddock, Roy H.
Crim, Clarence E.
Cullen, Martin
Curto, Thomas S.
D'Arpino, Frank
Dahlin, Henry
Daley, John F.
Daniel, Oscar
Dawson, George Kim
Day, James W.
Delbene, August
DeLloyd, Arthur
Dellraciprete, Stefano
Denham, Arthur
DeShetler, Alfred
Dobyns, Charles M.
Driggers, Dennis F.
Ebberts, Henry Albert
Faibank, John C.
Filliponi, Joseph
Fitzpatrick, Thomas J.
Flattum, Edwin Wilford
Flavin, John C.
Flynn, William L.
Foster, Robert W.
Francis, Robert B.
Fremming, Einar O.
Fry, Harry H.
Fultz, Bruce George
Furden, Joseph C.
Gambon, James Joseph
Garaghty, Joseph John
Gardner, John Clark
Garrett, Clarence J.
Gintz, Irvin L.
Glenn, Thomas E.
Goff, William Fred
Gravatt, Floyd C.
Griffin, Cloyd B.
Hansen, Carl S.
Harrington, Stanley E.
Hayden, Leonard
Hein, Edward L.
Herr, Frank J.
Hoey, Raymond E.
Hollan, Earl L.
Horan, John Francis
Horner, Arthur C.
Hughes, Patrick
Hull, Thomas L.
Hunter, Harold J.
Hurley, Harry C.
Hyduke, Andrew
Jacoby, John P.
Jarred, Floyd W.
Jeffries, Joseph S.
Johnson, Lee Michael
Johnson, Orland
Johnston, Phillip C.
Kaighen, William McK.
Kamin, Edward E.
Kamin, Edward E.
Kaumeyer, Edward T.
Keller, Clyde
Kennedy, Raymond George
Knox, Robert M.
Kowalik, Joseph
Kreigh, Hobart R.
Kron, Frank H.
Kruss, Alfred G.
Lagerlow, Percy J.
Lewis, Benjamin L.
Lister, Columbus
Luby, William J.
Lumia, Vito
Lunke, Rudolph G.
Magnuson, Harry O.
Mahoney, John Joseph
Maley, Patrick, M
Maloney, Michael L.
Manno, Vincenzo
Marnes, Ernest S.
Marshall, Albert S.
Matthews, Claude P.
Mazzeo, Giovanni
McCall, Leland Carl
McCorkell, John R.
McDonald, William
McElhinny, James J.
McNairy, Oscar F.
Melin, Antiono B.
Meyer, Herman D.
Michau, Herman G.
Miller, George K.
Mills, Cicel E.
Minatto, George
Moats, Don R.
Moran, Michael E.
Morrow, Barney L.
Moylan, Ulic
Moynihan, Jeremiah
Mullarkey, Stevens L.
Murphy, Daniel F.
Nadeau, Charles P.
Nubbe, Arthur E.
O'Brien, William E.
Obrien, Daniel W.
Offenbacher, Lawrence H.
Olson, Oscar H.
Overfield, Charles S.
Page, Harold S.
Painter, George K.
Parrett, Robert T.
Parrish, Raymond A.
Pirece, Ernest Luke
Powers, James I.
Pruitt, Carl M.
Purnell, Roscoe
Purser, Albert E.
Pyers, Harvey J.
Quick, Floyd A.
Rademacher, Frank
Ranney, Carlton L.
Reed, Jesse F.
Reeder, George F.
Rey, Clarence H.
Rigan, Thomas L.
Rigney, Daniel M.
Robbins, Ralph
Rothwell, Randolph
Rubenwolf, Joseph E.
Rucker, Gordon Russell
Rydberg, Ernest
Ryker, Neil M.
Sager, Alfred
Salisbury, Albert C.
Sass, Carl J.
Saunders, Edward Wren
Schall, Charles
Schauwecker, Herman H.
Schieffley, Ottomer A.
Schmidt, Urban
Scureman, Oscar
Seimetz, Henry M.
Shewan, William
Sibenaller, Peter F.
Simpson, George C.
Skelly, Harry C.
Skelton, Elza
Smith, Robert Lee
Snyder, James Albert
Sonnhalter, Chester
Soplinski, Adam
Spatz, James A.
Speece, Joseph A.
Sperry, Charles H.
Spurgeon, Myron E.
Staack, Fred C.
Statham, Hugh Alfred
Steele, Ward E.
Steible, William Emmet
Stein, George A.
Stevens, Alexander
Stevens, Lauran
Stevenson, Chester A.
Stillato, Ralph
Strand, John Alfred
Sullivan, Jams J.
Sutherland, Elmer M.
Sutliff, Merrell F.
Swan, Adrian
Theiss, Victor E.
Thinnes, Carl F.
Thone, Edwin
Ticehurst, Bertram
Toney, Hazen H.
Triller, Raymond G.
Tucker, Walter E.
Umrath, Herman
Vought, James A.
Wachowski, Floyd C.
Wade, Daniel L.
Wadleigh, Floyd D.
Wagner, Frank O.
Wagner, Joseph Frank
Waldeck, Bascom H.
Walsh, Raymond B.
Walter, Harry A.
Walters, William M.
Wanamaker, William D.
Weaver, Sidney F.
Weis, Elmer J.
West, Jerry L.
Whatley, Guy P.
White, Robert
Wierczorkowski, John J.
Willson, Charles M.
Wilson, Merrell T.
Word, Timothy D.
Wright, Hubert D.
Young, Hiram E.
Zak, John
Ziegenhagen, Edward R.
Zient, Bernard B.
Zink, Levi S.
Zollars, Floyd W.
Subjects World War I
Roster
Search Terms Fort Benjamin Harrison, Lawrence, Indiana
Company C
70th Engineers