Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Catalog Number 2015.106.2
Object Name Roster
Accession number 2015.106
Description Roster of Company C, 603rd Engineers, AEF

From the service of Corporal Paul B. Cooper, Company C, 603rd Engineers
Date n.d.
People Abbott, William M.
Alexander, Arthur A.
Alexander, Oddie W.
Alfano, Frank
Angle, Albert A.
Armstrong, George E.
Armstrong, Manford
Atkinson, Alfred
Barager, Robert B.
Baratti, Tony
Barnes, William R.
Basile, Dennis F.
Beauford, Charles F.
Becker, Begnard J.
Bell, William L.
Benton, Francis M.
Bernauer, Edward
Boehm, August, F.
Brewer, Clarence B.
Browell, Leslie W.
Bruce, Emmet A.
Burke, John T.
Busby, Thomas J.
Bush, Walter
Cadwalader, Albert J.
Calisti, Filippo
Carlton, Robert
Carmical, Robert W.
Carson, William M.
Catt, James A.
Chatel, Elmer L.
Clymer, Arthur E.
Coglianese, Anthony
Cooper, Floyd E.
Cooper, Paul B.
Corey, Greyton C.
Cox, Ray W.
Curry, Alva M.
Cutugno, Tomaso
Dailey, Grover C.
Dal Porto, William
De Angeles, Michael
De Young, William
DeYoung, George C.
Dodson, Alonzo R.
Doggett, Egbert
Downing, John M.
Elder, Fred L.
Ellinger, Mike
Elliott, Edward E.
Feeney, Harold W.
Fields, Robert L.
Fietzek, Thomas
Firalio, Francis P.
Fitz, Donald E.
Fordham, George E.
Foster, Scott A.
Gilberts, Arnold
Gior, Ambrose H.
Gladin, John William
Gordon, Daniel L.
Green, Raymond C.
Greenburg, Herman L.
Griffith, David T.
Halvorson, Frank B.
Hanson, Peter
Hardie, Richard R.
Harris, William G.
Hauck, Thomas S.
Hegler, Fred E.
Hoben, William H.
Hoeft, Henry J.
Horner, Charles
Houston, William M.
Howard, Charles
Hubbard, Ralph B.
Hudson, Perl F.
Irwin, William A.
Jamison, William H.
Janouszouskis, Dominick
Jensen, Julius R.
Johnson, David N.
Johnson, William H.
Jones, Bruce C.
Jones, Leslie B.
Kaiser, Anthony V.
Keeley, John F.
Kellums, Arthur R.
Kelly, Thomas A.
Kilgore, Walter B.
Knuth, Ben J.
Koehler, Robert
Korrell, Breathitt P.
Kotler, Isaac
Lamond, Duncan C.
Lang, Louis W.
Larson, Elmer C.
Le Rette, Jay C.
Lencki, Aloise E.
Lenz, Homer E.
Leone, Frank
Linnenkohl, Louis E.
Loggins, William M.
Luck, Czeslaw
Ludke, Edward
Magnusson, Jonas W.
Major, William
Malone, Vance S.
Mansueto, Entico
Maro, Paul
Marvel, Jesse
Mayborg, Bernard
Merrill, Walter
Meyer, Frederick W.
Michelson, Arne
Miller, George
Milzcarek, Stanley
Minard, Loyd S.
Mohrbeck, Charles F.
Moriarity, John M.
Murray, James J.
Nein, Ammon D.
Nellessen, Arthur M.
Noebel, Frederick J.
O'Connor, William
O'Hara, John
O'Reilly, Terence V.
Olson, John F.
Pace, Harlie
Panebianco, Louis
Panos, Constantine D.
Pasowicz, Albert
Patterson, Frank B.
Patterson, Robert W.
Peick, Lawrence E.
Pence, David
Pipher, Floyd S.
Pratt, Andrew
Pryal, William J.
Rava, John B.
Rayborn, Hugh
Reck, Arthur M.
Richards, Lloyd J.
Rowland, Jesse E.
Safos, Nicholas
Schnieders, Joseph A.
Short, Charles E.
Simpson, Carl J.
Smith, Lon O.
Soreano, Jerolomo
Stafford, John E.
Sullivan, Jeremiah
Summers, Wayne
Telliver, Raymond E.
Thomas, Dudley L.
Vassar, George D.
Wayne, James A.
White, Noel
Williams, Ezra
Wilson, James F.
Witbeck, Horace M.
Wolfe, Charles F.
Wolff, Henry L.
Woodworth, Chancey
Yanna, Edward
Ziemer, Reinhart A.
Subjects World War I
Roster
Search Terms 603rd Engineers
Company C